Welcome Back
Member Login
Username
Password
Keep Me Logged In
Login
Forgot Password?
Click Here
Main Menu
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
About
Sailing
Courts
Search Site
Member Login
Sailing
Announcements
Barclay Cup Team Race
Down Bay Invitational
2023 E-Scow Easterns Championship
Sailing Links
Calendar
Printable View
« Back
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Next »
Sun
7
/
7
Mon
7
/
8
Tue
7
/
9
Wed
7
/
10
Thu
7
/
11
Fri
7
/
12
Sat
7
/
13
Tennis Tournament Sign Up Ends
8:30 am
Tennis - Men: Courts 4-6
10:00 am
Pickleball - Court 3
10:30 am
Mordecai Land Trust Trustees' Meeting: Centennial Room
11:30 am
Pickleball - Court 4
12:00 pm
Social Bocce
12:00 pm
Sunday Series: Lasers, 420's - Ch. Pts.
Men's Singles Tournament Sign Up
Mixed Doubles Tournament Sign Up
Women's Doubles Tournament Sign Up
Women's Singles Tournament Sign Up
8:30 am
Tennis - Ladies Round Robin
9:00 am
Boutique on the Bay - Clubhouse, 2nd Floor
9:00 am
Exercise Class: Centennial Room
10:00 am
Pickleball- Courts 3-4
6:00 pm
Cooking Club - Registraton Now Closed
8:30 am
Pickleball- Courts 3-4
9:00 am
Exercise Class: Centennial Room
1:00 pm
Bridge: Commodores' Room
LBIYRA Interclub Races: LEHYC
9:00 am
Exercise Class: Centennial Room
1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
10:00 am
Pickleball- Courts 3-4
5:15 pm
Sea L'Eggs
Powder Puff Regatta: (Optimist, Laser Radial, C420s) Metedeconk River YC
9:00 am
Exercise Class: Centennial Room
9:00 am
Golf Outing: Sea Oaks
10:00 am
Pickleball- Courts 3-4
1:00 pm
Art Club: Molly Allison
6:00 pm
Golf Dinner and Awards
6:00 pm
Happy Hour: Molly Allison
8:30 am
Tennis - Men: Courts 4-6
8:45 am
JYC Bagel, Donut and Coffee Breakfast Sales in the Gazebo
9:00 am
Junior Sailing: Parent Update Meeting and Saturday Series Skippers' Meeting
10:00 am
Pickleball - Court 3
11:30 am
Pickleball - Court 4
1:30 pm
Senior Racing
6:00 pm
Twilight Sail: Front Dock (BYOB)
7:00 pm
Young Members' Social
Sun
7
/
14
Mon
7
/
15
Tue
7
/
16
Wed
7
/
17
Thu
7
/
18
Fri
7
/
19
Sat
7
/
20
8:30 am
Tennis - Men: Courts 4-6
8:30 am
Tennis: 1st Round Sr. Men's Tennis Doubles & Mixed Doubles Matches Deadline
9:30 am
LEHYC Sunday Service
10:00 am
Pickleball - Court 3
11:30 am
Pickleball - Court 4
12:00 pm
Social Bocce
12:00 pm
Sunday Series: Lasers, 420's - Ch. Pts.
5:00 pm
Family Night on the Dock (BYOB)
8:30 am
Tennis - Ladies Round Robin
9:00 am
Exercise Class: Centennial Room
10:00 am
Pickleball- Courts 3-4
5:30 pm
Book Club
8:30 am
Pickleball- Courts 3-4
9:00 am
Exercise Class: Centennial Room
1:00 pm
Bridge: Commodores' Room
LBIYRA Interclub Races: SCYC
9:00 am
Exercise Class: Centennial Room
1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
10:00 am
Pickleball- Courts 3-4
5:15 pm
Sea L'Eggs
9:00 am
Exercise Class: Centennial Room
10:00 am
Pickleball- Courts 3-4
1:00 pm
Art Club: Molly Allison
6:00 pm
Happy Hour: Hosted by Provisionals & Sponsors - Commodores' Room
USODA Nationals: Team Race Nationals & Girls' Nationals:Groose Pointe Shores YC, MI
8:30 am
JYC Car Wash: "A" Dock
8:30 am
Tennis - Men: Courts 4-6
8:30 am
Tennis: Begin 1st Round Matches for Club Championship
8:45 am
JYC Bagel, Donut and Coffee Breakfast Sales in the Gazebo
9:00 am
Junior Sailing Parent Update Mtg
10:00 am
Pickleball - Court 3
11:30 am
Pickleball - Court 4
1:30 pm
Senior Racing
2:00 pm
Mordecai Land Trust House Tour & Cocktail Party
Click on the
Date
to see full day's detail
Quick Jump:
April, 2025
March, 2025
February, 2025
January, 2025
December, 2024
November, 2024
October, 2024
September, 2024
August, 2024
July, 2024
June, 2024
May, 2024
April, 2024
March, 2024
February, 2024
January, 2024
December, 2023
November, 2023
October, 2023
September, 2023
August, 2023
July, 2023
June, 2023
May, 2023